Privacy Policy

Welcome to Forza Ops

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Forza Ops (“the Website”) collects, uses, maintains, and discloses information collected from users (“the Users”). This policy applies to both online and offline data collection activities.

 

Information We Collect

We gather various types of personal and non-personal information, including but not limited to:

  • Browsing history, device information, and usage patterns.
  • Details provided by the user through contact forms or other interactive sections of our website.

Security Logs

The IP address of visitors is conditionally logged to check for malicious activity and protect the site from specific kinds of attacks.

Caching

This site utilizes caching to enhance response time and user experience. Cache files are temporary and are not accessed by third parties, except for technical support from the vendor.

Contact Forms

We collect personal information like your name, email address, and any other details you provide in your message for the purpose of responding to your inquiries.

 

Personal Information

Use of Information

Your information is used for:

  • Internal Record Keeping: To manage our operations effectively.
  • Service Improvement: To enhance our products and services.
  • Responding to Inquiries: To address your questions and concerns efficiently.
  • Market Research: To tailor our offerings to your needs and preferences.

Your Rights

You can opt-out of communications at any time by contacting [email protected]. You can also request details of personal information we hold about you and correct any inaccuracies.

Sharing Your Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent personal information to others.

 

International Users

Our Website, hosted in the United States, complies with international data transfer regulations. By using our site, you consent to the transfer and processing of your data in the United States.

 

Children’s Privacy

We adhere to COPPA and do not knowingly collect information from users under 18. We will take steps to delete any such information if discovered.

 

Third Party Websites

We are not responsible for the practices of websites linked to or from our site. These sites have their own privacy policies.

 

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Our policy may change, and we will notify you of significant changes through our website by updating this Privacy Policy. Continued use of our site indicates acceptance of these changes.

 

No Error-Free Performance

We strive for accuracy but cannot guarantee error-free performance. Our website is provided “as is.”

 

Notify Us of Any Errors in this Privacy Policy

Contact us at [email protected] for any concerns about this policy.

 

Data Protection Measures

We implement robust security measures like encryption to protect your data.

 

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies for website functionality and analytics. Users have options to control these settings.

 

User Rights and Control

You have the right to access, correct, delete, or transfer your data. Contact us to exercise these rights.

 

Contact Information

For privacy concerns, contact us at [email protected].

 

Compliance with Specific Laws

We comply with laws like GDPR and CCPA as applicable.

 

Accessibility

This policy is accessible in different formats upon request.

Click to access the login or register cheese